Fram logo
  • Skriftstørrelse
    Hold Ctrl-tasten nede. Trykk på + for å forstørre eller - for å forminske.

Privacy policy for Travel like the locals

The privacy policy clarifies how personal data is processed by Møre and Romsdal County Authority through FRAM when you use the service Travel like the locals.

Fundamental requirements for processing personal data

Møre and Romsdal County Authority through FRAM is responsible for the storage and use of your personal data (data controller).

The information is processed in accordance with regulations in the Personal Data Act as well as industry norms for privacy protection and information security in electronic ticketing.

Regulations in force for the processing of personal data by Møre and Romsdal County Authority through FRAM

The Personal Data Act contains rules on how personal data collected is to be processed, including how it is to be secured, who is to have access and whether it can be disclosed to others.

Internal control in Møre and Romsdal County Authority

According to the Personal Data Regulations, all companies that process personal data are required to establish an internal control system. Møre and Romsdal County Authority has such an internal control system.

The objective for personal data processing in FRAM

The objective for processing personal data is to adhere to conditions in the agreement between Møre and Romsdal County Authority through FRAM and our users. These include being able to produce tickets, charge you the right price in relation to usage, print various tickets, replace any tickets or credit on registered cards that are lost, carry out refunds and more easily identify sources of error in complaints or other conditions that may occur in our service.

How we process personal data in the service

Travel like the locals

This service allows for managing orders for local public transport and is available online. Møre and Romsdal County Authority, through FRAM via the data processor, uses cookies when you log in until you log out of the service, if you allow this, to temporarily store your choices as you order. Your IP address may be logged to diagnose server problems at the data processor as well as manage the website. Møre and Romsdal County Authority, through FRAM and the data processor, does not share your personal data with others without your consent. The information is used for online ordering of the service and its delivery. The data processor for this service is Trekksoft.

Disclosure of personal data

Møre and Romsdal County Authority through FRAM does not disclose personal data to anyone other than the data subject, unless there is a court order or authorized by law. Anonymous travel data can be used for statistical purposes and can thus be disclosed to others.

Consent

If Møre and Romsdal County Authority's through FRAM processing of personal data takes place on the basis of consent, this can be withdrawn at any time, and the county authority will then terminate the relevant processing of the personal data.

Access to own information

It is possible to request access to what personal data processing does. You can ask to see the information we have registered about you at any time.

Correction/deletion of information

If you find that the information about you is inaccurate or incomplete, you may require to have the information corrected/deleted. When the personal information is no longer needed, it will be deleted in accordance with the regulations.

Limited processing

In some situations, you can ask Møre and Romsdal County Authority through FRAM to limit the processing of information about you.

Protest against processing of personal data

If Møre and Romsdal County Authority through FRAM deals with information about you based on our tasks or on the basis of a weighing of interests, you have the right to protest against our processing of information about you.

Data portability

If Møre and Romsdal County Authority through FRAM processes information about you on the basis of consent or a contract, you can ask us to transfer information about you to you or to another processing manager.

Data Protection Officer

If you believe Møre and Romsdal County Authority through FRAM does not comply with the rules in the Personal Data Act, or have questions about our processing of personal information, you can contact our Data Protection Officer, Thea Rølsåsen, at Interkommunalt Arkiv for Møre og Romsdal.

Complaint about our processing of personal data

You can also complain about Møre and Romsdal County Authority's through FRAM processing of personal data. You do this to Datatilsynet (Norwegian Data Protection Authority).

Contact

If you require access, correction/deletion of information or you have questions concerning the processing of personal data by Møre and Romsdal County Authority through FRAM, please contact the FRAM Customer Centre by sending an email to fram@mrfylke.no or send a letter to this postal address: FRAM Kundesenter, Postboks 743, 6501 Kristiansund N, Norway.

FRAM Kundesenter
Telefon 71 28 01 00

Org.nummer
944 183 779

Opningstidene
Kvardag 08.00-21.00
Laurdag 09.00-18.00
Søndag 10.00-21.00